Creating STEM innovators through high quality educational programs
Conference Date
29th & 30th August 2017
Location
CQ Functions, Melbourne
Early Bird - Save $200
Book by 04/08/17
Speakers
Kellie Morgan
Kellie Morgan
Director of Early Learning and Junior Years
Melbourne Girls Grammar
Read more
tim milkins edit
Tim Milkins
Head of Computer Science
Barker College
Read more
suzy urbaniak
Suzy Urbaniak
Earth & Environmental Science Teacher
Kent Street High School
Read more
Sue O
Sue Gaardboe
Assistant Principal
Brighton Primary School
Read more
David Simpson Edit
David Simpson
Head of Science - Middle School
Haileybury
Read more
ADAM KRUGER
Adam Kruger
Head of Learning (Mathematics)
Wesley College
Read more
Scott rumblr
Scott Rumble
Senior School Leader
Parkdale Secondary School
Read more
Geraldine Drabble
Geraldine Drabble
Deputy of Junior School - Curriculum
St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School
Read more
Melissa DAmico
Melissa D’amico
STEM Curriculum Leader
St Columba’s College
Read more
amanda dodson
Amanda Dodson
Coordinator of STEM & K-2 Stage Leader
St Catherines School, Waverley
Read more
sally 1
Sallyann Burtenshaw
STEM Co-ordinator
St Bernard’s Primary School
Read more
Pascal Roulant
Pascal Roulant
VCAL Curriculum Coordinator & Member, School Improvement Team
Penola Catholic College
Read more
James Moloney
James Moloney
Head of Faculty Design & Technology
Anglican Church Grammar School
Read more
mark woolley
Mark Woolley
Education Officer
Catholic Education Office, Wollongong
Read more
christie evans
Christie Evans
Year 6/7 Teacher
Edwardstown Primary School
Read more
celinda corsini
Celinda Corsini
Flipped Learning Expert & PBL Practitioner, Leader of Pedagogy & Learning
Rosebank College
Read more
becky glenton
Becky Glenton
Assistant Director of Students Junior Years
Melbourne Girls Grammar
Read more
James-Colbert-gs-criterion
James Colbert
Year 5 Learning Mentor
The Geelong College
Read more
Felicity-Furey-GS-Criterion
Felicity Furey
Founding Director
Machinam
Read more
Kelly-Watson-gs-criterion
Kelly Watson
Year 5 Teacher
The Geelong College
Read more
Deborah-Lipson-GS-criterion
Debora Lipson
Coordinator: Science Education (Primary and Secondary) Coordinator: Mathematics Education (Secondary) College of Education
Victoria University
Read more
Nicola-O'Brien-GS-criterion
Nicola O'Brien
Founder
Code Rangers
Read more
Female_default
Emma Jones
Head of Subject - Junior Technologies
Brisbane Girls Grammar
Read more
placeholder man
Mark Pacey
Head of STEM
Trinity Anglican School
Read more
Alisha-Tompson-GS-criterion
Alisha Thompson
Head of STEM
Wenona School
Read more
Female_default
Emma Handford
Business Partnership Manager
Department for Education & Child
Read more